Committee Leaders

Leadership Rochester’s programs are designed by committees of LR Alumni who volunteer their time and expertise to help lead the program and organization. Please contact us to become involved:

Fundraising and Marketing Committee

  • Shaun Anderson
  • Jennifer Hinton
  • Lauren Gallina Payne
  • Ben Jacobs
  • Jonathan Meagher-Zayas
  • Scott Pittinaro
  • Paul Stella
  • Susan Sullivan
  • Rich Turner
  • Erin Waller
  • Anne Wilder

Program Planning Committees

An integral part of the Leadership Rochester program, each program day planning sub-committee is made up of volunteers who work with staff to design each program day
Board Steering Leaders: Darren Miller, Rick DeJesus-Rueff, Michael Yudelson, Maya Crane, and Candice Lucas.

Opening Retreat Committee

  • Joan Roby-Davison
  • Caitlin Meives
  • Kathi Lynch

Human Services

  • Nikisha Ridgeway
  • David Fluellen
  • Steve Demanchick
  • Ashley Cross
  • Meghan Callan
  • Tammy Butler
  • Andrea Yeager
  • Elizabeth O’Brien
  • Ryan McIntosh
  • Chip McDaniel
  • Julie Locey
  • Donna Leigh-Estes
  • Linda Kilbourne
  • Kayce Gehrke
  • Ann Cott
  • Scott Benjamin
  • Pamela Ayers
  • Jaime Anderson
  • Adeanna Tazell
  • Sherry Nau
  • Michelle Scipioni

Government Committee

  • Michael Yudelson
  • Maya Temperely
  • Saul Maneiro
  • Josanne Reaves
  • Paul Bishop
  • Rosabel Antonetti
  • Chandra Cuyler
  • Elizabeth O’Brien
  • Ryan Trevas
  • Jill Wiedrick

Education Committee

  • Stephen LaMorte
  • Rick DeJesus-Reuff
  • Ashley Cross
  • Heath Boice-Pardee
  • Lynn Lubecki
  • Keri Neathawk
  • Camille Simmons
  • Andrea Rock
  • Dawn Mortimer
  • Julie Locey
  • Natasha House
  • Jennifer Hinton
  • Chris Doran
  • Chuck Cutler
  • Maya Crane

Diversity Equity and Inclusion Committee

  • Sady Alvarado-Fischer
  • Rick DeJesus-Reuff
  • Maya Crane
  • Sydney Bell
  • Kesha Carter
  • Laura Sugarwala
  • Annette Ramos
  • Erin Waller
  • Adeanna Tazell
  • Annette Jimenz-Gleason
  • Michael D’Arcangelo
  • Jeiri Flores
  • Caridad Sosa-Blackwell
  • Darrell Bell
  • Jonathan Meagher-Zayas
  • Patrick Pitoni
  • Rodney Young
  • Bridgette Jones-Waters

Health and Wellness Committee

  • Anne Wilder
  • Joseph Searles
  • Shaquana Divers
  • Laura Sugarwala
  • Audrey Wackerman
  • Adeanna Tazell
  • Andrew Spadoni
  • Joy Snyder
  • Rachel Bernardo
  • Nicholas Messoloras
  • Candice Lucas
  • Helen Lopez
  • Margaret Leonardo
  • Linda Kilbourne

Economic Development Committee

  • Jennifer Hinton
  • Lauren Gallina Payne
  • Shannon Ealy
  • Joseph Stefko
  • Andrew Brady
  • Brian Walsh
  • Erin Waller
  • Rich Turner
  • Ryan Trevas
  • Brittany Bachman
  • Shaun Anderson
  • Scott Pittinaro
  • Danielle Winkler-Head
  • Mubarak Bashir
  • Janelle Harris

Justice Committee

  • Michael Zamiara
  • Gregory Bello
  • Jill Wesley
  • Sammie Drayton
  • Gabriel Person
  • Jennifer Sommers
  • Joan Roby-Davison
  • Josanne Reaves
  • Patrick Ptioni
  • Elizabeth O’Brien
  • Amy Mills
  • Donna Leigh-Estes
  • Adeanna Tazell

Final Day Committee

  • Pamela Ayers
  • Lauren Gallina Payne
  • Helen Lopez

**Ad hoc committees of the Board of Directors include the Finance (Audit) Committee and Board Nominations Committee.

Support Leadership Rochester

Become a SponsorDonate