Current Class

Signature Program 2024

Renee Addison Supervisor of Case Management Monroe Plan for Medical Care
Katrina Best Manager, Healthcare Improvement, High Value Outreach Excellus Blue Cross Blue Shield
Erin Bombard Director of Marketing and Communications United Way of Greater Rochester and the Finger Lakes
Robert Bonfiglio Assistant Director for Assessment and Academic Success Rochester Institute of Technology
Elliotte Bowerman Director of Communications Genesee Land Trust
Tom Brede Public Information Officer Regional Transit Service
Adam Brodsky Sergeant Rochester Police Department
Cherriese Bufis Project Manager The Greater New York Revitalization
Labria Burgess Senior Relationship Manager | African American Leadership Society (AALS) Coordinator United Way of Greater Rochester and the Finger Lakes
Elissa Burke Chief Program Officer Starbridge
Christopher Buss Training Manager Emergency Communications Department, Monroe County
Carmen Carrasquillo Chief Program Officer The Community Place of Greater Rochester
Joseph Carter Director of Public Relations Vertus High School
Matthew Chabot Founder and President Rodinia Solutions LLC
Megan Clifford Founder/Lead Consultant Wellness Associates of Greater Rochester LLC
Nada Debbaghi VP/Director Controller ESL Federal Credit Union
Holly Dutcher Executive Director C.U.R.E. Childhood Cancer Association
Mark Dwyer Director of Marketing & Communications Foodlink, Inc.
Michelle Edwards Executive Assistant to the President & CEO Canandaigua National Bank
Javier Elias Manager, Housing and Transportation Trillium Health
Ann Fallon Dean of the School of Arts and Sciences St. John Fisher University
Lia Festenstein Executive Director of the Office of Adult and Career Education Services Rochester City School District
Laquanda M. Fields Library Media Specialist Rochester City School District
Ann Ielapi Director, Imagine RIT and Special Events Rochester Institute of Technology
Nicholas Kaijala Manager, Attest and Accounting FreedMaxick CPAs
Britta Kelley Director of Employee Relations People Inc.
Kelvin Knight NSC Administrator City of Rochester
Mark Lamendola Sr Marketing Manager Greenlight Networks
Raquel Lowry Benefits and Wellness Program Manager Coordinated Care Services, Inc.
Melissa Molongo Project Manager, Health Equity Program Support Office University of Rochester
Nicole Morelle VP of Community Engagement Willow Center
Tiffany Paine-Cirrincione Director of Development and Communications St. Joseph’s Neighborhood Center
Amber Parmelee Director of Education CypherWorx
Terry Platt PhD Retired (Retired from) University of Rochester
Wanda Ridgeway Executive Director Coordinated Care Services,Inc.
Diamonique Santiago Manager of Community Supportive Services Center for Disability Rights
Joseph Sayre Sr. Economic Development Specialist RG&E/NYSEG – AVANGRID
Meaghann Schulte Executive Director of Communications GreenSpark Solar
Kamaria Simmons General Education Educator Rochester City School District – World of Inquiry School 58
Kim Smith-Osborne Operations Program Manager MVP Healthcare
Lauren Spiker Executive Director 13thirty Cancer Connect
Denise Stokes Manager of Core Operations Hillside Children’s Center
Tyana Velazquez-Smith Assistant Vice-President for Education The Strong National Museum of Play
Grant Voges Mortgage Loan Officer Tompkins Community Bank
Sarah Weaver Founder | Principal Consultant Sequent
Aubrey Welch Human Resources Project Assistant City of Rochester
Michelle Windom Senior Nurse Manager IV, RN MSN Hillside Children’s Center
Jessica Wright Supervisor of Administrative Services – Mayor’s Office City of Rochester

Support Leadership Rochester

Become a SponsorDonate